Cranberry-<BB>BB/CQ-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/CQ-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size90
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentCrimson Queen
Population size90
Number of loci1326
Number of QTL9
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:90
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x CQ
Alias:BB/CQ
Map Loci
This map contains 1,326 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0412833_116412833_1164marker_locus95.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0451229_73651229_736marker_locus95.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0428001_326628001_3266marker_locus95.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0451229_141151229_1411marker_locus96.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0435061_140335061_1403marker_locus98.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0424262_164324262_1643marker_locus98.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0451059_142051059_1420marker_locus98.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG047583_46247583_4624marker_locus98.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG04169233_127169233_127marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0413943_526413943_5264marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG049189_4219189_421marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG04100_15221100_15221marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG04ct121951ct121951marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0482219_26682219_266marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG044210_62704210_6270marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG041879_84001879_8400marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0417581_158817581_1588marker_locus99.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG05scf239dscf239dmarker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG059834_6889834_688marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG05SCF192219SCF192219marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG055143_65215143_6521marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0549708_66249708_662marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0522004_62322004_623marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0518819_45818819_458marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0527454_266527454_2665marker_locus0.29 cM
Page
...
17
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 9 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG01qFRP.BB/CQ.LG1.11-13QTL--34.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG02qYA.BB/CQ.LG2.11-13QTL--10.3 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG05qFRP.BB/CQ.LG5.11-13QTL--1.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG06qFWT.BB/CQ.LG6.14-15QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG06qYA.BB/CQ.LG6.14-15QTL--0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/CQ.LG8.11-13QTL--37.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG08qFRP.BB/CQ.LG8.11-13QTL--51.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG11qFRP.BB/CQ.LG11.11-13QTL--62.5 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/CQ.LG12.14-15QTL--54.4 cM
Page
1
View Map