Cranberry-<CQ>BB/CQ-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/CQ-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size90
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentCrimson Queen
Population size90
Number of loci1724
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:90
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x CQ
Alias:BB/CQ
Map Loci
This map contains 1,724 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0270366_71770366_717marker_locus99.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG034123_82824123_8282marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0320047_244020047_2440marker_locus0.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG035072_51955072_5195marker_locus0.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG034373_26854373_2685marker_locus0.56 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0326056_51226056_512marker_locus0.56 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG03scf2sscf2smarker_locus1.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG034373_16794373_1679marker_locus1.66 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0313015_525913015_5259marker_locus1.92 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG033440_67123440_6712marker_locus1.92 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0327493_384927493_3849marker_locus2.05 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG037645_18637645_1863marker_locus2.05 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0348265_169348265_1693marker_locus2.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG03432_2680432_2680marker_locus3.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG031712_109271712_10927marker_locus3.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG031105_100691105_10069marker_locus3.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG031105_59151105_5915marker_locus5.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0378727_84278727_842marker_locus7.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG032923_30122923_3012marker_locus7.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0323695_32523695_325marker_locus7.93 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG032923_38392923_3839marker_locus9.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0311271_142511271_1425marker_locus10.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG039698_20539698_2053marker_locus12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG03197798_127197798_127marker_locus12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG0318087_236418087_2364marker_locus13.08 cM
Page
...
13
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG06qFWT.BB/CQ.LG6.14QTL--15.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG07qFRP.BB/CQ.LG7.11QTL--48.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG07qYA.BB/CQ.LG7.11QTL--44.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG08qFWT.BB/CQ.LG8.14QTL--101.3 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG08qYA.BB/CQ.LG8.11QTL--56.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG11qFRI.BB/CQ.LG11.11QTL--32.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG11qFRP.BB/CQ.LG11.11QTL--29.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG11qFRP.BB/CQ.LG11.14QTL--12.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG11qYA.BB/CQ.LG11.11QTL--77.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG11qYA.BB/CQ.LG11.14QTL--69.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/CQ.LG12.14QTL--31.7 cM
Page
1
View Map