Cranberry-<BB>BB/CU-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/CU-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size98
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentCumberland
Population size98
Number of loci1259
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:98
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x CU
Alias:BB/CU
Map Loci
This map contains 1,259 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG011670_99081670_9908marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0131353_141631353_1416marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG011670_31461670_3146marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0186758_41786758_417marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0157464_188657464_1886marker_locus6.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG011350_9141350_914marker_locus7.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG016919_67516919_6751marker_locus7.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0130068_91330068_913marker_locus7.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0141016_161241016_1612marker_locus9.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0183008_93283008_932marker_locus9.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0166864_111866864_1118marker_locus9.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0147123_62847123_628marker_locus9.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG014132_22424132_2242marker_locus9.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0132929_109632929_1096marker_locus12.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG012934_70352934_7035marker_locus12.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0136069_238036069_2380marker_locus12.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG012934_56932934_5693marker_locus15.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG017792_12817792_1281marker_locus18.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0159653_98759653_987marker_locus21.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0132786_225932786_2259marker_locus21.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0117926_311617926_3116marker_locus21.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0179039_27979039_279marker_locus21.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG014332_75964332_7596marker_locus23.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG01259_16647259_16647marker_locus25.49 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0120346_311920346_3119marker_locus25.49 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
View Map