Cranberry-<BB>BB/CU-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/CU-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size98
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentCumberland
Population size98
Number of loci1259
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:98
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x CU
Alias:BB/CU
Map Loci
This map contains 1,259 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0545431_273745431_2737marker_locus94.12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0562998_161962998_1619marker_locus94.12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0639916_244539916_2445marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG061162_30241162_3024marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0655498_137855498_1378marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0641169_191241169_1912marker_locus8.66 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG06171_8592171_8592marker_locus9.79 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG066967_83096967_8309marker_locus14.15 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG061535_119871535_11987marker_locus18.64 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0641473_265241473_2652marker_locus22.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0619001_197319001_1973marker_locus23.84 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0674754_13874754_138marker_locus24.92 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0623551_172023551_1720marker_locus29.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0621745_393021745_3930marker_locus29.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0625413_124125413_1241marker_locus29.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0625413_179425413_1794marker_locus29.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG067213_28617213_2861marker_locus30.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG063729_9633729_963marker_locus30.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0614674_166614674_1666marker_locus30.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0691277_112091277_1120marker_locus32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG065746_39375746_3937marker_locus32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG065557_59845557_5984marker_locus32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0640679_288540679_2885marker_locus32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0622186_423322186_4233marker_locus32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0620986_389020986_3890marker_locus32 cM
Page
...
21
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
View Map