Cranberry-<CU>BB/CU-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/CU-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size98
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentCumberland
Population size98
Number of loci1332
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:98
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x CU
Alias:BB/CU
Map Loci
This map contains 1,332 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG019780_34309780_3430marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0142884_152542884_1525marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0111671_530711671_5307marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0128948_138128948_1381marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0119747_132519747_1325marker_locus2.91 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0153686_179153686_1791marker_locus12.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0121585_113121585_1131marker_locus15.12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG014641_38324641_3832marker_locus15.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0116608_347316608_3473marker_locus15.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0157499_209357499_2093marker_locus15.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG016504_59016504_5901marker_locus19.47 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG012878_68892878_6889marker_locus21.51 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0121984_200521984_2005marker_locus28.23 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG016734_86766734_8676marker_locus30.18 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0157963_87557963_875marker_locus32.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0127108_339827108_3398marker_locus32.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG01443_2577443_2577marker_locus33.12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG01443_3359443_3359marker_locus33.12 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG014685_18654685_1865marker_locus35.67 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0118733_142118733_1421marker_locus36.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG012736_70152736_7015marker_locus37.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG012736_74542736_7454marker_locus39.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0110424_390510424_3905marker_locus40.43 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0118520_182918520_1829marker_locus42.57 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0118520_236718520_2367marker_locus52.34 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
View Map