Cranberry-<CU>BB/CU-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/CU-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size98
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentCumberland
Population size98
Number of loci1332
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:98
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x CU
Alias:BB/CU
Map Loci
This map contains 1,332 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG024652_76434652_7643marker_locus145.32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0219706_253019706_2530marker_locus147.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG021137_31421137_3142marker_locus147.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG025940_10925940_1092marker_locus150.05 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02411_12646411_12646marker_locus153.19 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0215878_239415878_2394marker_locus155.32 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02146_7385146_7385marker_locus158.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02146_19619146_19619marker_locus158.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0288091_122388091_1223marker_locus158.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02100673_322100673_322marker_locus158.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0211065_175611065_1756marker_locus161.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG029506_63069506_6306marker_locus161.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0211065_228811065_2288marker_locus167.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0213529_492213529_4922marker_locus176.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0214204_606614204_6066marker_locus176.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0214204_477114204_4771marker_locus176.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG024846_66224846_6622marker_locus176.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG024846_62154846_6215marker_locus180.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG026750_61826750_6182marker_locus181.55 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0220651_160520651_1605marker_locus181.55 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0271569_147271569_1472marker_locus183.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG0239143_143339143_1433marker_locus187.56 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02745_5875745_5875marker_locus188.57 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02514_1177514_1177marker_locus188.57 cM
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1.LG02111_15604111_15604marker_locus189.3 cM
Page
...
9
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
View Map