Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0146416_163946416_1639marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0123812_314223812_3142marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01170859_147170859_147marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG015586_22745586_2274marker_locus3.38 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG011842_44841842_4484marker_locus5.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0144434_220044434_2200marker_locus5.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG011842_109191842_10919marker_locus5.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0113_1263313_12633marker_locus7.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0197_1623697_16236marker_locus7.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01376_8382376_8382marker_locus7.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0124914_186924914_1869marker_locus7.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0127986_47227986_472marker_locus9.27 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01313_17132313_17132marker_locus12.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016455_73246455_7324marker_locus16.07 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0140763_164540763_1645marker_locus18.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0148060_146548060_1465marker_locus18.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG017774_6017774_601marker_locus18.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG017774_23837774_2383marker_locus18.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016455_56616455_5661marker_locus18.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG019325_21819325_2181marker_locus22.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0145331_199845331_1998marker_locus22.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0113000_466013000_4660marker_locus22.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0113707_342513707_3425marker_locus24.81 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0141940_179441940_1794marker_locus28.84 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0114057_335614057_3356marker_locus31.2 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map