Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0439486_129839486_1298marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0430510_324830510_3248marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG049082_18539082_1853marker_locus71.73 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0411804_455111804_4551marker_locus71.73 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0423643_429123643_4291marker_locus74.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0429015_51529015_515marker_locus74.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG044619_86964619_8696marker_locus74.09 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG042031_65552031_6555marker_locus76.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0411659_340311659_3403marker_locus76.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG044033_36734033_3673marker_locus76.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0435470_20435470_204marker_locus76.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0429636_344329636_3443marker_locus76.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0429636_229529636_2295marker_locus76.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG044747_13264747_1326marker_locus78.81 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG042578_402578_40marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG042412_16332412_1633marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0421286_420621286_4206marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0461488_82961488_829marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0445445_14745445_147marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0445317_145845317_1458marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0426358_88026358_880marker_locus81.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0451940_187051940_1870marker_locus83.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG042912_50402912_5040marker_locus83.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0414350_24614350_246marker_locus85.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0413688_182813688_1828marker_locus85.9 cM
Page
...
10
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map