Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0440673_215840673_2158marker_locus85.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0416470_251416470_2514marker_locus85.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0414350_360314350_3603marker_locus85.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0414350_24614350_246marker_locus85.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0413688_182813688_1828marker_locus85.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG051564_71071564_7107marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG057487_36987487_3698marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0529009_275629009_2756marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0518819_112218819_1122marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0532_2086732_20867marker_locus4.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG052780_75372780_7537marker_locus8.62 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG053386_32973386_3297marker_locus8.62 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05848_11280848_11280marker_locus8.62 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0537452_197537452_1975marker_locus10.83 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0512346_34812346_348marker_locus13.07 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0512060_450112060_4501marker_locus13.07 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG051064_26111064_2611marker_locus13.07 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0511665_170311665_1703marker_locus15.33 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0560605_138660605_1386marker_locus19.68 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0537141_304237141_3042marker_locus19.68 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0523181_468623181_4686marker_locus27.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0514116_556814116_5568marker_locus27.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG053056_63963056_6396marker_locus28.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0539128_174139128_1741marker_locus30.29 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG052391_19552391_1955marker_locus32.54 cM
Page
...
11
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map