Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0524077_333924077_3339marker_locus32.54 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG058302_47848302_4784marker_locus32.54 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG056145_24236145_2423marker_locus32.54 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0543194_149843194_1498marker_locus32.54 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0523323_393723323_3937marker_locus34.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05135476_454135476_454marker_locus38.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0550635_100150635_1001marker_locus38.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0525152_232425152_2324marker_locus38.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG052116_34842116_3484marker_locus38.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG052116_31382116_3138marker_locus38.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG051060_73851060_7385marker_locus43.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG058338_78408338_7840marker_locus43.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0510454_367710454_3677marker_locus43.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0510375_698010375_6980marker_locus43.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG051060_76951060_7695marker_locus43.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG053607_65653607_6565marker_locus45.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG057535_78517535_7851marker_locus45.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0594932_64194932_641marker_locus48.11 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05618_3984618_3984marker_locus50.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0510488_579910488_5799marker_locus52.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0560321_155960321_1559marker_locus57.15 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG054075_40814075_4081marker_locus57.15 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05135216_434135216_434marker_locus57.15 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0510997_239410997_2394marker_locus57.15 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG054075_43344075_4334marker_locus59.35 cM
Page
...
12
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map