Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0527086_350127086_3501marker_locus61.56 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0560349_59160349_591marker_locus61.56 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0556347_94656347_946marker_locus69.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG054427_31604427_3160marker_locus69.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0535214_205835214_2058marker_locus72.08 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05511_14252511_14252marker_locus73.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05511_12689511_12689marker_locus73.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG057260_10497260_1049marker_locus73.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0590972_11390972_113marker_locus73.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0565763_67765763_677marker_locus76.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0581777_105081777_1050marker_locus76.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG053492_19503492_1950marker_locus83.06 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0588773_58088773_580marker_locus86.98 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG058060_16088060_1608marker_locus86.98 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG054366_60834366_6083marker_locus86.98 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG056636_46026636_4602marker_locus89.45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0532962_350232962_3502marker_locus91.85 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0522789_79122789_791marker_locus91.85 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG054357_85534357_8553marker_locus91.85 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG067315_19517315_1951marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0632456_83132456_831marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0630738_285130738_2851marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG061542_84511542_8451marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0610718_359610718_3596marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06101083_931101083_931marker_locus2.37 cM
Page
...
13
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map