Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0633293_37633293_376marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG067585_60207585_6020marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0633293_34933293_349marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0647725_165447725_1654marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG064006_24024006_2402marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0631995_284231995_2842marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG062797_56762797_5676marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG065337_31295337_3129marker_locus2.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0652367_62152367_621marker_locus4.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG063801_10443801_1044marker_locus7.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG068562_46518562_4651marker_locus7.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG066148_50466148_5046marker_locus7.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0656911_111756911_1117marker_locus7.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0640393_170840393_1708marker_locus7.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0633964_244433964_2444marker_locus9.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0697858_26397858_263marker_locus9.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG068496_47878496_4787marker_locus9.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG064745_85954745_8595marker_locus11.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG062875_55272875_5527marker_locus16.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG062103_65502103_6550marker_locus16.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0612918_300712918_3007marker_locus19.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0658328_157558328_1575marker_locus21.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0616596_108516596_1085marker_locus21.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0612144_448812144_4488marker_locus21.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0610098_328710098_3287marker_locus21.4 cM
Page
...
14
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map