Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0690835_90590835_905marker_locus21.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0668217_61968217_619marker_locus21.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0658328_157558328_1575marker_locus21.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0654414_39254414_392marker_locus23.82 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06721_7109721_7109marker_locus23.82 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG061149_23901149_2390marker_locus25.75 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06699_6736699_6736marker_locus33.55 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG067322_53777322_5377marker_locus36.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0631201_375431201_3754marker_locus36.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG069241_54889241_5488marker_locus36.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0617823_405217823_4052marker_locus41.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0616165_604316165_6043marker_locus43.54 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0620986_389020986_3890marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0698255_47598255_475marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06141474_338141474_338marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG069305_24409305_2440marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0690247_11790247_117marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0613597_298613597_2986marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06134536_308134536_308marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06153710_190153710_190marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06104637_399104637_399marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0663661_169463661_1694marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0669783_174169783_1741marker_locus53.22 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0648205_186648205_1866marker_locus53.22 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0627247_236927247_2369marker_locus53.22 cM
Page
...
15
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map