Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0184847_24784847_247marker_locus31.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0173301_45173301_451marker_locus33.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0173711_91873711_918marker_locus33.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG015159_20495159_2049marker_locus35.86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG013108_51893108_5189marker_locus35.86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016237_82386237_8238marker_locus35.86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0116874_791016874_7910marker_locus35.86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016910_21886910_2188marker_locus37.57 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG012550_65642550_6564marker_locus40.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01130303_205130303_205marker_locus50.62 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG011296_83301296_8330marker_locus50.62 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0120042_178320042_1783marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0119175_499519175_4995marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0158524_210758524_2107marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0110485_627810485_6278marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0130891_97930891_979marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0130891_155530891_1555marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0127709_147827709_1478marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0119175_518019175_5180marker_locus60.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0111182_668411182_6684marker_locus62.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0123715_52123715_521marker_locus65.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016068_5806068_580marker_locus65.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0124681_214324681_2143marker_locus67.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01580_3392580_3392marker_locus69.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0120285_194120285_1941marker_locus69.72 cM
Page
2
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map