Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0112695_436412695_4364marker_locus77.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0122352_362322352_3623marker_locus77.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01715_9091715_9091marker_locus77.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0162_1706862_17068marker_locus77.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0124213_200024213_2000marker_locus77.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0162746_121162746_1211marker_locus81.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01124148_646124148_646marker_locus84.19 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0130000_45330000_453marker_locus84.19 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0158625_123658625_1236marker_locus86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01259_15802259_15802marker_locus86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0120346_311920346_3119marker_locus86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0147121_152147121_1521marker_locus87.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG012418_65242418_6524marker_locus87.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0147121_240347121_2403marker_locus87.77 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG019991_9069991_906marker_locus92.81 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0168447_33268447_332marker_locus95.3 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0166864_111866864_1118marker_locus95.3 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0132929_109632929_1096marker_locus95.3 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0147123_62847123_628marker_locus97.75 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0186758_41786758_417marker_locus107.66 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0144616_249544616_2495marker_locus107.66 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG013544_44683544_4468marker_locus107.66 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0126225_218126225_2181marker_locus107.66 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0249940_157149940_1571marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG023335_89083335_8908marker_locus0 cM
Page
3
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map