Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1226463_67326463_673marker_locus94.27 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1233175_336633175_3366marker_locus94.27 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1266813_157166813_1571marker_locus94.27 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG123339_29393339_2939marker_locus96.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1210204_63910204_639marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG121091_119151091_11915marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1218555_20118555_201marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1218555_202518555_2025marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG122469_92122469_9212marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG122612_85512612_8551marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1239588_11439588_114marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG127194_67977194_6797marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1275804_129775804_1297marker_locus102.03 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1213834_528813834_5288marker_locus104.43 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1214508_88214508_882marker_locus104.43 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG1216514_275216514_2752marker_locus104.43 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG127511_50617511_5061marker_locus104.43 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12984_3094984_3094marker_locus104.43 cM
Page
...
35
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map