Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG023335_89083335_8908marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02107871_354107871_354marker_locus2.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0210746_315610746_3156marker_locus2.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0258171_15558171_155marker_locus2.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0247619_209747619_2097marker_locus6.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0262065_130962065_1309marker_locus6.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0220855_485820855_4858marker_locus6.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG022014_94352014_9435marker_locus6.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02532_11372532_11372marker_locus6.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0212855_374512855_3745marker_locus11.81 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0278470_106378470_1063marker_locus14.25 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG023974_60913974_6091marker_locus14.25 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0213249_36813249_368marker_locus16.69 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0227976_220727976_2207marker_locus16.69 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG024553_48364553_4836marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG027142_13217142_1321marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0210154_241610154_2416marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0224148_134224148_1342marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG021745_122081745_12208marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG021745_120331745_12033marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0213269_365613269_3656marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG021224_27801224_2780marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0232768_106632768_1066marker_locus24.01 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0218004_555118004_5551marker_locus28.05 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0212493_457612493_4576marker_locus28.05 cM
Page
4
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map