Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0218004_555118004_5551marker_locus28.05 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02103626_791103626_791marker_locus30.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0230833_260830833_2608marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG029942_29719942_2971marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0230515_338730515_3387marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG023099_95893099_9589marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0215508_572015508_5720marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG021430_27261430_2726marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0275696_52775696_527marker_locus32.53 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG024270_62934270_6293marker_locus34.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG028998_37218998_3721marker_locus34.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0272180_163772180_1637marker_locus34.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG022673_98102673_9810marker_locus38.67 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0218264_129718264_1297marker_locus38.67 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0214636_494914636_4949marker_locus38.67 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0233986_191933986_1919marker_locus38.67 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02823_5477823_5477marker_locus41.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0219577_386019577_3860marker_locus41.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02823_5480823_5480marker_locus41.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0284749_77284749_772marker_locus43.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG021339_42461339_4246marker_locus43.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0222525_106922525_1069marker_locus45.96 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0212195_150912195_1509marker_locus59.06 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0215967_356615967_3566marker_locus61.65 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0227311_106827311_1068marker_locus66.33 cM
Page
5
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map