Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG026545_62976545_6297marker_locus71.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02181835_102181835_102marker_locus71.14 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0291283_72691283_726marker_locus73.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG029084_8739084_873marker_locus75.88 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG025090_67345090_6734marker_locus75.88 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0232517_281332517_2813marker_locus75.88 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG026750_55486750_5548marker_locus80.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG022056_24182056_2418marker_locus80.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0215921_42415921_424marker_locus90.08 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0214411_556114411_5561marker_locus90.08 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG026311_86056311_8605marker_locus90.08 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0214411_524114411_5241marker_locus90.08 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0265077_40565077_405marker_locus90.08 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0318367_284918367_2849marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0311714_278611714_2786marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG039069_33569069_3356marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0328347_356928347_3569marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0360270_128560270_1285marker_locus7.21 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0362682_50562682_505marker_locus7.21 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0315933_259315933_2593marker_locus12.04 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0339047_41739047_417marker_locus14.47 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0383516_176183516_1761marker_locus16.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0359656_153259656_1532marker_locus16.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0325125_213525125_2135marker_locus16.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0322353_493222353_4932marker_locus16.89 cM
Page
6
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map