Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG031334_9841334_984marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG035526_64495526_6449marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03119796_220119796_220marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0310823_286910823_2869marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0310102_138110102_1381marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG034390_23594390_2359marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG038277_32988277_3298marker_locus39.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0314714_412414714_4124marker_locus46.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0344505_273444505_2734marker_locus46.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG034190_37664190_3766marker_locus46.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03907_13333907_13333marker_locus46.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG034960_16694960_1669marker_locus49.15 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0329125_212729125_2127marker_locus51.61 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03109_18079109_18079marker_locus54.07 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03281_9874281_9874marker_locus56.55 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0335536_163435536_1634marker_locus59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG036052_41096052_4109marker_locus59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0335536_138335536_1383marker_locus61.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG032748_28982748_2898marker_locus61.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG036494_63546494_6354marker_locus61.44 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0370799_51270799_512marker_locus63.88 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG032696_8302696_830marker_locus63.88 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG038125_7318125_731marker_locus66.3 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG031299_39521299_3952marker_locus68.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0366611_65266611_652marker_locus71.11 cM
Page
7
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map