Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0312101_297612101_2976marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0310751_705010751_7050marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0313170_287513170_2875marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03979_11689979_11689marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03790_4747790_4747marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0314580_52614580_526marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG037126_11637126_1163marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG036365_29516365_2951marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0319140_436719140_4367marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0318299_215718299_2157marker_locus75.89 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0448321_159548321_1595marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0423600_243123600_2431marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0420673_501820673_5018marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG04169233_127169233_127marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0428001_326628001_3266marker_locus1.71 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0466447_15966447_159marker_locus1.71 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG04108721_812108721_812marker_locus3.86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0451761_68151761_681marker_locus6.13 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0489139_69989139_699marker_locus10.68 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0419402_448419402_4484marker_locus10.68 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG04156_17244156_17244marker_locus12.99 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG043943_54863943_5486marker_locus15.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0428236_258028236_2580marker_locus15.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG041848_27601848_2760marker_locus15.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0413593_313413593_3134marker_locus15.31 cM
Page
8
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map