Cranberry-<BB>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci868
Number of QTL11
Number of linkage groups12
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 868 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG049612_32909612_3290marker_locus15.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG048323_22318323_2231marker_locus15.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0413593_313413593_3134marker_locus15.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0410144_121110144_1211marker_locus19.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0423790_98723790_987marker_locus19.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0435934_38835934_388marker_locus19.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0427413_412627413_4126marker_locus19.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0428018_361028018_3610marker_locus19.74 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0418989_203318989_2033marker_locus21.58 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0416475_537416475_5374marker_locus31.86 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0462323_80462323_804marker_locus34.42 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0415503_565015503_5650marker_locus39.54 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0415124_507015124_5070marker_locus42 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0429834_60529834_605marker_locus42 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0486693_108086693_1080marker_locus42 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0450858_23650858_236marker_locus42 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG04103356_618103356_618marker_locus49.59 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0440744_18340744_183marker_locus54.95 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG048532_10398532_1039marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG047033_8547033_854marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0441004_91241004_912marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0439486_129839486_1298marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0430510_324830510_3248marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0420484_77620484_776marker_locus69.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0417950_304917950_3049marker_locus69.37 cM
Page
...
9
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 11 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qYA.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--12.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02qYA.BB/US893.LG2.11QTL--28.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG05qFWT.BB/US893.LG5.16QTL--83.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG06qYA.BB/US893.LG6.16QTL--35.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--67.1 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11QTL--16.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG08qYA.BB/US893.LG8.11.2QTL--67.6 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG10qYA.BB/US893.LG10.16QTL--45 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG11qYA.BB/US893.LG11.16QTL--99.4 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qFWT.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--36.9 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.16QTL--46.9 cM
Page
1
View Map