Cranberry-<US893>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci1501
Number of QTL6
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,501 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0125513_220425513_2204marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0149787_255549787_2555marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0128948_138128948_1381marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0142884_152542884_1525marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0125513_264825513_2648marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0149845_231949845_2319marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0119747_132519747_1325marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0121411_18221411_182marker_locus4.76 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0119037_76419037_764marker_locus5.52 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0129862_252629862_2526marker_locus7.64 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01688_7152688_7152marker_locus10.57 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0149316_175349316_1753marker_locus12.61 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01373_8667373_8667marker_locus12.61 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01688_7023688_7023marker_locus12.61 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0116608_347316608_3473marker_locus12.61 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG018310_28358310_2835marker_locus13.25 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0117510_80017510_800marker_locus14.79 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016122_28346122_2834marker_locus14.79 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0121585_113121585_1131marker_locus14.79 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG013639_54723639_5472marker_locus14.79 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0177366_110577366_1105marker_locus17.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG011720_112241720_11224marker_locus17.16 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016734_86766734_8676marker_locus19.56 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0126942_48926942_489marker_locus23.37 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG012030_64102030_6410marker_locus23.37 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 6 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qFRI.BB/US893.LG1.11QTL--69.5 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qFWT.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--4.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03qYA.BB/US893.LG3.11QTL--72.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG09qFWT.BB/US893.LG9.16QTL--101 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG09qYA.BB/US893.LG9.16QTL--102.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.11QTL--85 cM
Page
1
View Map