Cranberry-<US893>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci1501
Number of QTL6
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,501 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0118721_290918721_2909marker_locus54.73 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0114717_151314717_1513marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0113992_234913992_2349marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG011266_97161266_9716marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG011245_7511245_751marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01106406_537106406_537marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0110412_540010412_5400marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG018274_40638274_4063marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG016978_72526978_7252marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0115261_607115261_6071marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0159087_73859087_738marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0158498_95358498_953marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG014623_55224623_5522marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0143544_130143544_1301marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0141047_15141047_151marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0121926_457521926_4575marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG013576_33963576_3396marker_locus55.26 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0183167_147883167_1478marker_locus56.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0178928_62878928_628marker_locus56.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0117586_214117586_2141marker_locus56.72 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0118849_215018849_2150marker_locus58.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0112570_513912570_5139marker_locus58.35 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0144064_15744064_157marker_locus62.04 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0110000_157310000_1573marker_locus62.04 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01102619_827102619_827marker_locus66.99 cM
Page
3
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 6 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qFRI.BB/US893.LG1.11QTL--69.5 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qFWT.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--4.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03qYA.BB/US893.LG3.11QTL--72.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG09qFWT.BB/US893.LG9.16QTL--101 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG09qYA.BB/US893.LG9.16QTL--102.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.11QTL--85 cM
Page
1
View Map