Cranberry-<US893>BB/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-BB/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size43
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentBudd's Blues
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size43
Number of loci1501
Number of QTL6
Number of linkage groups13
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:43
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:BB x US89-3
Alias:BB/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,501 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0116942_432916942_4329marker_locus101.31 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0222423_152522423_1525marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG026900_50216900_5021marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0266141_55466141_554marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02118402_459118402_459marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG025752_27145752_2714marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0212204_269412204_2694marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG023135_63223135_6322marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0221335_292821335_2928marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0215126_445815126_4458marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0214068_427714068_4277marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG021231_102591231_10259marker_locus2.39 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG028629_15298629_1529marker_locus4.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0257_1386757_13867marker_locus4.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG023000_5513000_551marker_locus4.78 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG028795_23578795_2357marker_locus7.18 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0244800_87244800_872marker_locus9.18 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0239249_129139249_1291marker_locus9.18 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0211793_331211793_3312marker_locus9.18 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0215992_317615992_3176marker_locus11.5 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG02532_13309532_13309marker_locus11.5 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0215992_363215992_3632marker_locus13.83 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0280486_110880486_1108marker_locus13.83 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG027168_13887168_1388marker_locus13.83 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG0236210_154836210_1548marker_locus13.83 cM
Page
6
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 6 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qFRI.BB/US893.LG1.11QTL--69.5 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG01qFWT.BB/US893.LG1.16QTL--4.8 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG03qYA.BB/US893.LG3.11QTL--72.2 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG09qFWT.BB/US893.LG9.16QTL--101 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG09qYA.BB/US893.LG9.16QTL--102.7 cM
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1.LG12qYA.BB/US893.LG12.11QTL--85 cM
Page
1
View Map