Cranberry-<CU>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1211
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups31
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,211 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐37495_36007495_3600marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐368995_93568995_935marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐3224_12337224_12337marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐35076_33405076_3340marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐312980_153412980_1534marker_locus4.98 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐344157_131244157_1312marker_locus11.32 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐341940_179441940_1794marker_locus11.32 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐35481_50605481_5060marker_locus19.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐3512_6272512_6272marker_locus19.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐397563_29697563_296marker_locus19.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐313987_261113987_2611marker_locus21.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐33500_79163500_7916marker_locus25.97 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐314562_34814562_348marker_locus30.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐313000_499713000_4997marker_locus30.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐313000_466013000_4660marker_locus30.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐38004_60668004_6066marker_locus36.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐341_2065041_20650marker_locus36.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐382895_74482895_744marker_locus38.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐348060_147348060_1473marker_locus40.35 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐317082_252317082_2523marker_locus42.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐314612_289914612_2899marker_locus44.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐3124328_240124328_240marker_locus44.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐3621_4986621_4986marker_locus46.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐314612_287314612_2873marker_locus46.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01‐36128_60966128_6096marker_locus50.06 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02-1qYA.CU/US893.LG2-1.11QTL--139.1 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02-1qYA.CU/US893.LG2-1.16QTL--49.2 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02-1qYA.CU/US893.LG2-1.16.2QTL--146.5 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.11QTL--12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-3qFRI.CU/US893.LG3-3.11QTL--27.2 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG05-1qFRI.CU/US893.LG5-1.11QTL--72.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG05-1qFRP.CU/US893.LG5-1.16QTL--10.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG05-2qFWT.CU/US893.LG5-2.16QTL--80.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG06qFRI.CU/US893.LG6.11QTL--96.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09-1qYA.CU/US893.LG9-1.16QTL--68.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG11-1.16QTL--38.4 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11-1qYA.CU/US893.LG11-1.16QTL--47.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG12-1qFRP.CU/US893.LG12-1.16QTL--66.5 cM
Page
1
View Map