Cranberry-<CU>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1211
Number of QTL13
Number of linkage groups31
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,211 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02‐21181_47691181_4769marker_locus24.07 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02‐21181_52731181_5273marker_locus33.26 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐167293_45567293_455marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11035_80791035_8079marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11014_10871014_1087marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐111139_403311139_4033marker_locus12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐111139_494411139_4944marker_locus12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐14648_56364648_5636marker_locus12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐13331_45663331_4566marker_locus12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐123625_193523625_1935marker_locus12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐138149_144338149_1443marker_locus12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐153883_106853883_1068marker_locus23.37 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐153883_103653883_1036marker_locus23.37 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐123625_252123625_2521marker_locus23.37 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1545_12913545_12913marker_locus25.07 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐169090_124269090_1242marker_locus32.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1135799_485135799_485marker_locus34.44 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐116587_260516587_2605marker_locus34.44 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐137398_190837398_1908marker_locus34.44 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐19150_67129150_6712marker_locus36.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐110614_608210614_6082marker_locus36.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐18958_21288958_2128marker_locus38.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐147404_57947404_579marker_locus43.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐114887_333714887_3337marker_locus43.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐111546_643011546_6430marker_locus43.24 cM
Page
6
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 13 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02-1qYA.CU/US893.LG2-1.11QTL--139.1 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02-1qYA.CU/US893.LG2-1.16QTL--49.2 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02-1qYA.CU/US893.LG2-1.16.2QTL--146.5 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.11QTL--12.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-3qFRI.CU/US893.LG3-3.11QTL--27.2 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG05-1qFRI.CU/US893.LG5-1.11QTL--72.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG05-1qFRP.CU/US893.LG5-1.16QTL--10.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG05-2qFWT.CU/US893.LG5-2.16QTL--80.7 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG06qFRI.CU/US893.LG6.11QTL--96.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09-1qYA.CU/US893.LG9-1.16QTL--68.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG11-1.16QTL--38.4 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11-1qYA.CU/US893.LG11-1.16QTL--47.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG12-1qFRP.CU/US893.LG12-1.16QTL--66.5 cM
Page
1
View Map