Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map typephysical
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01176_6674176_6674marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0124914_262624914_2626marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0122580_155222580_1552marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0116942_395616942_3956marker_locus1.59 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0128195_342228195_3422marker_locus1.59 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG015765_75015765_7501marker_locus1.59 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0140987_168840987_1688marker_locus5.26 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0140987_252040987_2520marker_locus7.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016853_54886853_5488marker_locus7.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0155190_104555190_1045marker_locus7.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0140987_298640987_2986marker_locus7.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG019588_57329588_5732marker_locus8.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0110775_417510775_4175marker_locus8.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG019598_29469598_2946marker_locus8.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG013874_12043874_1204marker_locus10.99 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0138204_191338204_1913marker_locus13.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG015067_69325067_6932marker_locus13.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG013878_97623878_9762marker_locus13.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0174888_25374888_253marker_locus16.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG019126_75719126_7571marker_locus18.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0161692_101661692_1016marker_locus18.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016083_27736083_2773marker_locus18.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG014675_46844675_4684marker_locus21.53 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0124739_123024739_1230marker_locus21.53 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0122665_227022665_2270marker_locus21.53 cM
Page
1
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map