Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐171669_49671669_496marker_locus2.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐115562_398915562_3989marker_locus2.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11239_133281239_13328marker_locus4.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐110478_609910478_6099marker_locus4.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16086_60746086_6074marker_locus4.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11239_125481239_12548marker_locus6.73 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐12785_75162785_7516marker_locus6.73 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐120707_222820707_2228marker_locus9.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐19766_3099766_309marker_locus9.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16926_35556926_3555marker_locus9.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐122353_397422353_3974marker_locus9.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐122353_315822353_3158marker_locus9.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐122353_491922353_4919marker_locus9.64 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐139254_329039254_3290marker_locus9.64 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐125278_222125278_2221marker_locus9.64 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐139254_330639254_3306marker_locus9.64 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐14949_16104949_1610marker_locus12.03 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐12135_112842135_11284marker_locus12.03 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐17750_48607750_4860marker_locus12.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16884_76326884_7632marker_locus12.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐117329_221017329_2210marker_locus12.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11705_42951705_4295marker_locus15.5 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐116392_263716392_2637marker_locus15.5 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐115381_542815381_5428marker_locus18.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11334_39081334_3908marker_locus18.14 cM
Page
...
10
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map