Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11334_39081334_3908marker_locus18.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐131926_86131926_861marker_locus21.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐12009_96192009_9619marker_locus23.54 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐118986_213118986_2131marker_locus23.54 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐116277_155216277_1552marker_locus23.54 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐120992_293120992_2931marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐145774_78045774_780marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐14194_13544194_1354marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐13041_87913041_8791marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐19284_36489284_3648marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐18277_23498277_2349marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐148864_106748864_1067marker_locus26.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐121733_254221733_2542marker_locus29.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐188645_132488645_1324marker_locus32.26 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐113638_153913638_1539marker_locus37.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐159926_114059926_1140marker_locus40.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐148686_102248686_1022marker_locus41.79 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐147800_99247800_992marker_locus41.79 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11704_87951704_8795marker_locus41.79 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11062_57831062_5783marker_locus41.79 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐19627_29409627_2940marker_locus41.79 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐19627_32929627_3292marker_locus44.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐114227_102414227_1024marker_locus44.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16828_70956828_7095marker_locus47.03 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐131412_324331412_3243marker_locus47.03 cM
Page
...
11
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map