Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16959_1176959_117marker_locus47.03 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐135536_86535536_865marker_locus49.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐18838_30518838_3051marker_locus49.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐18838_41118838_4111marker_locus50.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐134364_205434364_2054marker_locus53.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐123779_73123779_731marker_locus53.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐118786_297718786_2977marker_locus53.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11187_50951187_5095marker_locus53.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐122410_151622410_1516marker_locus55.97 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐130365_354030365_3540marker_locus58.52 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1948_5024948_5024marker_locus62.26 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1131634_555131634_555marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11749_85101749_8510marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11498_56401498_5640marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐110142_481410142_4814marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐17643_57617643_5761marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1744_7397744_7397marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1744_4665744_4665marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐1744_4076744_4076marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐121291_160521291_1605marker_locus64.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16728_28486728_2848marker_locus66.51 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐15063_123525063_12352marker_locus66.51 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐133410_144633410_1446marker_locus66.51 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐112101_371012101_3710marker_locus66.51 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐111435_198511435_1985marker_locus66.51 cM
Page
...
12
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map