Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11252_125301252_12530marker_locus67.04 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐125813_36425813_364marker_locus67.04 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐146882_21746882_217marker_locus67.04 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐11252_106291252_10629marker_locus68.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐16439_39666439_3966marker_locus68.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐134693_77834693_778marker_locus68.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐130028_261830028_2618marker_locus68.57 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐22206_47172206_4717marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐288741_97388741_973marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐29326_46279326_4627marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐28987_61768987_6176marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐25051_44225051_4422marker_locus2.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐234376_155934376_1559marker_locus2.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐2314_12202314_12202marker_locus4.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐28078_35118078_3511marker_locus4.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐26449_84546449_8454marker_locus4.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐247832_209847832_2098marker_locus4.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐24770_90564770_9056marker_locus4.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐28423_17428423_1742marker_locus6.96 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐24359_47504359_4750marker_locus6.96 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐213344_413213344_4132marker_locus6.96 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐2123522_156123522_156marker_locus6.96 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐21819_32741819_3274marker_locus9.45 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐255227_49455227_494marker_locus11.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐22282_40872282_4087marker_locus11.92 cM
Page
...
13
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map