Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐26746_53396746_5339marker_locus11.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐22282_40872282_4087marker_locus11.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐27069_23647069_2364marker_locus11.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐26746_67526746_6752marker_locus11.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐215177_169115177_1691marker_locus13.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐224583_115524583_1155marker_locus13.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐216202_213716202_2137marker_locus13.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐26615_38946615_3894marker_locus13.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐233679_102333679_1023marker_locus13.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐363149_24063149_240marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐328035_394028035_3940marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐31959_52691959_5269marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐37170_64327170_6432marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐38546_44988546_4498marker_locus5.16 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐313931_375513931_3755marker_locus5.16 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐310201_533210201_5332marker_locus5.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐326599_218226599_2182marker_locus5.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐33416_57163416_5716marker_locus5.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐356331_32156331_321marker_locus7.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐313644_255913644_2559marker_locus7.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐313644_301513644_3015marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐313644_219013644_2190marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐311730_626311730_6263marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐311730_594911730_5949marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐311730_537111730_5371marker_locus9.09 cM
Page
...
14
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map