Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐315005_577315005_5773marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐313644_301513644_3015marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐313644_219013644_2190marker_locus9.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04148_20110148_20110marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04126877_674126877_674marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG043581_35553581_3555marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0420520_12320520_123marker_locus3.39 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG041879_86161879_8616marker_locus3.39 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0429450_139129450_1391marker_locus3.39 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG041879_77881879_7788marker_locus3.39 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG047559_37607559_3760marker_locus3.39 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0468250_47468250_474marker_locus4.55 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04109441_495109441_495marker_locus20.73 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0420587_102620587_1026marker_locus20.73 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0421935_27421935_274marker_locus31.34 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0445255_187645255_1876marker_locus31.34 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0443240_239343240_2393marker_locus31.34 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG048749_42898749_4289marker_locus31.34 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG042559_55452559_5545marker_locus32.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0424501_428224501_4282marker_locus32.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0416896_224916896_2249marker_locus32.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0411601_539111601_5391marker_locus32.24 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG042559_59802559_5980marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG041195_53631195_5363marker_locus34.48 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0411640_71011640_710marker_locus35.06 cM
Page
...
15
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map