Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG044913_62654913_6265marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG043969_69583969_6958marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04378_12808378_12808marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0427413_325527413_3255marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0417994_339517994_3395marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0411640_71011640_710marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG049850_19879850_1987marker_locus35.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG046490_29276490_2927marker_locus38.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0458935_96258935_962marker_locus41.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0420120_255120120_2551marker_locus41.47 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0426335_62026335_620marker_locus49.59 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04132_7149132_7149marker_locus49.59 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0447783_246947783_2469marker_locus49.59 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG045411_66815411_6681marker_locus52.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG047981_31537981_3153marker_locus52.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG047739_32987739_3298marker_locus52.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG047981_7877981_787marker_locus52.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG042675_26502675_2650marker_locus55.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0415859_304615859_3046marker_locus55.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0411806_214711806_2147marker_locus55.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0481277_102481277_1024marker_locus56.86 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0448690_32248690_322marker_locus59.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG043180_15563180_1556marker_locus59.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0410001_141610001_1416marker_locus64.73 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG048177_56028177_5602marker_locus67.42 cM
Page
...
16
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map