Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0496427_93396427_933marker_locus70.11 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG044394_92314394_9231marker_locus70.11 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0414961_402114961_4021marker_locus70.49 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0487830_35087830_350marker_locus70.49 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0476858_57676858_576marker_locus70.49 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG043306_61573306_6157marker_locus70.49 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04887_1019887_1019marker_locus71.82 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04138091_337138091_337marker_locus77.91 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0455430_229155430_2291marker_locus77.91 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0440806_283740806_2837marker_locus77.91 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0440806_238640806_2386marker_locus77.91 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0440806_236940806_2369marker_locus77.91 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0429998_256729998_2567marker_locus77.91 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0447759_245447759_2454marker_locus80.54 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG042068_52922068_5292marker_locus80.54 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG04969_5380969_5380marker_locus80.54 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0437196_163137196_1631marker_locus81.86 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0434367_323834367_3238marker_locus84.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0450039_201250039_2012marker_locus84.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0455342_174955342_1749marker_locus92.89 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0434367_251334367_2513marker_locus98.27 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0417801_192317801_1923marker_locus98.27 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0416864_313516864_3135marker_locus98.27 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0416864_153416864_1534marker_locus98.27 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0416864_152816864_1528marker_locus98.27 cM
Page
...
17
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map