Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0124739_123024739_1230marker_locus21.53 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG014560_36244560_3624marker_locus24.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG014560_45034560_4503marker_locus26.78 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0120927_31120927_311marker_locus26.78 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0116874_899316874_8993marker_locus26.78 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0137019_262237019_2622marker_locus27.85 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG015076_37455076_3745marker_locus27.85 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01381_7234381_7234marker_locus27.85 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0126016_316526016_3165marker_locus30.29 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG019410_1549410_154marker_locus30.29 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016237_29716237_2971marker_locus30.29 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG015060_56105060_5610marker_locus30.29 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0133687_283833687_2838marker_locus30.29 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0121991_431921991_4319marker_locus30.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0134331_217534331_2175marker_locus30.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG012308_111532308_11153marker_locus30.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG015112_3815112_381marker_locus30.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0144157_228344157_2283marker_locus30.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG013108_36053108_3605marker_locus33.45 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0121991_485721991_4857marker_locus36.04 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01102619_827102619_827marker_locus36.04 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016183_17936183_1793marker_locus37.03 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0132752_250532752_2505marker_locus39.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0112570_519312570_5193marker_locus39.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0113135_230713135_2307marker_locus45.08 cM
Page
2
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map