Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0126733_332726733_3327marker_locus45.08 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0113135_230713135_2307marker_locus45.08 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0112570_513912570_5139marker_locus47.78 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0124476_431024476_4310marker_locus47.78 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0158498_51658498_516marker_locus57.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG012626_98482626_9848marker_locus57.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0120_1983120_19831marker_locus60.55 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG018274_40638274_4063marker_locus63.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0141047_15141047_151marker_locus63.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG018274_45118274_4511marker_locus63.23 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0168194_140568194_1405marker_locus65.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0146322_116746322_1167marker_locus65.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0121926_457521926_4575marker_locus65.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG018065_66098065_6609marker_locus68.51 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0141742_225341742_2253marker_locus69.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0159186_198859186_1988marker_locus71.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0115261_607115261_6071marker_locus71.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG011245_7511245_751marker_locus71.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0154051_221754051_2217marker_locus74.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0134558_235234558_2352marker_locus74.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0119811_277719811_2777marker_locus74.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0178928_62878928_628marker_locus74.88 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0117444_82717444_827marker_locus80.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0114804_488514804_4885marker_locus80.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0114804_383014804_3830marker_locus80.22 cM
Page
3
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map