Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016679_40286679_4028marker_locus80.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG013708_58193708_5819marker_locus82.98 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0112083_347712083_3477marker_locus87.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0129679_125129679_1251marker_locus90.06 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016446_78016446_7801marker_locus92.73 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0127712_305927712_3059marker_locus95.4 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG012656_6762656_676marker_locus100.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0125636_141925636_1419marker_locus100.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016446_69226446_6922marker_locus100.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016446_65516446_6551marker_locus100.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0145393_152545393_1525marker_locus100.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG012656_2512656_251marker_locus105.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG019145_39259145_3925marker_locus105.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0119842_269719842_2697marker_locus105.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0139580_201339580_2013marker_locus105.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG011333_95231333_9523marker_locus105.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG013088_35903088_3590marker_locus105.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG014332_75964332_7596marker_locus108.49 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG013173_15733173_1573marker_locus108.49 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0168087_115868087_1158marker_locus110.56 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016734_26576734_2657marker_locus110.56 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0160093_33060093_330marker_locus110.56 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0149553_238949553_2389marker_locus110.56 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01373_8667373_8667marker_locus110.56 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG012030_64102030_6410marker_locus110.56 cM
Page
4
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map