Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG014492_77024492_7702marker_locus114.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0117510_80017510_800marker_locus114.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG016919_67516919_6751marker_locus114.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG01688_7023688_7023marker_locus116.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0177366_110577366_1105marker_locus116.09 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0119037_76419037_764marker_locus117.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG018564_95928564_9592marker_locus118.99 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0142294_202842294_2028marker_locus118.99 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0129862_252629862_2526marker_locus118.99 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0138033_139038033_1390marker_locus124.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0149845_231949845_2319marker_locus124.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0185686_78185686_781marker_locus124.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0176897_156976897_1569marker_locus124.31 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0210664_231410664_2314marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0280124_51580124_515marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG023348_60393348_6039marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0223641_246923641_2469marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02745_5875745_5875marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02649_3303649_3303marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG025916_25125916_2512marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG025947_58865947_5886marker_locus2.1 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0251131_100251131_1002marker_locus2.1 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0249372_124049372_1240marker_locus2.1 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217876_341617876_3416marker_locus4.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217876_307917876_3079marker_locus6.61 cM
Page
5
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map