Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-242843_146842843_1468marker_locus18.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-299581_75399581_753marker_locus18.67 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-219001_197319001_1973marker_locus21.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-23378_29803378_2980marker_locus21.42 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-256969_213656969_2136marker_locus22.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-2187195_244187195_244marker_locus25.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-221789_205021789_2050marker_locus25.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-22735_26442735_2644marker_locus25.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-225413_179425413_1794marker_locus27.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-227068_314527068_3145marker_locus27.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-241473_265241473_2652marker_locus27.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-245888_16545888_165marker_locus27.71 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-225413_124125413_1241marker_locus28.94 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-271988_35171988_351marker_locus28.94 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-291277_64191277_641marker_locus28.94 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-241997_84641997_846marker_locus34.29 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-240679_78140679_781marker_locus39.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-241955_159041955_1590marker_locus39.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-241955_209341955_2093marker_locus39.68 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-29205_17139205_1713marker_locus39.68 cM
Page
...
56
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map