Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0220767_470820767_4708marker_locus6.61 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217876_307917876_3079marker_locus6.61 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0256_777356_7773marker_locus6.61 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG024412_56764412_5676marker_locus8.97 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0219560_387219560_3872marker_locus8.97 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217740_998217740_9982marker_locus11.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG024057_40514057_4051marker_locus11.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG023126_77523126_7752marker_locus11.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0219560_463519560_4635marker_locus11.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG026326_10256326_1025marker_locus11.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0246403_255946403_2559marker_locus12.82 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217740_951017740_9510marker_locus12.82 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0285494_70185494_701marker_locus12.82 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG023656_32653656_3265marker_locus17.75 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0210096_147310096_1473marker_locus17.75 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0224438_435924438_4359marker_locus19.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG021137_17801137_1780marker_locus19.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG023197_95043197_9504marker_locus25.01 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02411_12141411_12141marker_locus25.01 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0215128_68415128_684marker_locus25.01 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0219356_164319356_1643marker_locus27.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG022572_12922572_1292marker_locus30.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0216639_41016639_410marker_locus30.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0213176_533213176_5332marker_locus30.46 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0240_2535940_25359marker_locus33.8 cM
Page
6
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map