Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217313_203117313_2031marker_locus38.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0223446_105723446_1057marker_locus38.63 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0214382_409314382_4093marker_locus41.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0278719_82878719_828marker_locus41.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0222525_206922525_2069marker_locus41.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG021954_123551954_12355marker_locus41.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG021954_115571954_11557marker_locus41.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217313_251917313_2519marker_locus41.18 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217377_157517377_1575marker_locus42.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG021451_131981451_13198marker_locus42.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG026158_73136158_7313marker_locus42.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0267147_112067147_1120marker_locus43.61 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0232170_101532170_1015marker_locus44.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG027429_65547429_6554marker_locus44.14 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG029088_14659088_1465marker_locus48.66 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0237051_104837051_1048marker_locus48.66 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0243126_202843126_2028marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG029184_33989184_3398marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0235538_171935538_1719marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0234644_128334644_1283marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217552_267217552_2672marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02121571_230121571_230marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0265858_100665858_1006marker_locus53.38 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0218004_465818004_4658marker_locus57.33 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0225608_243225608_2432marker_locus60.02 cM
Page
7
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map