Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0237171_40737171_407marker_locus60.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG029620_51309620_5130marker_locus60.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0225608_243225608_2432marker_locus60.02 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG024019_47994019_4799marker_locus62.72 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0224161_178224161_1782marker_locus62.72 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG028764_24968764_2496marker_locus62.72 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0210233_120310233_1203marker_locus65.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0214694_115114694_1151marker_locus65.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG024111_44014111_4401marker_locus65.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0213382_287213382_2872marker_locus65.22 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG021131_49621131_4962marker_locus66.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG029570_69809570_6980marker_locus66.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG025698_56265698_5626marker_locus66.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0247461_88147461_881marker_locus66.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0238698_174738698_1747marker_locus66.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0217328_267417328_2674marker_locus66.65 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0211944_104911944_1049marker_locus68.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG025017_37855017_3785marker_locus68.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02421_6682421_6682marker_locus68.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG023984_23093984_2309marker_locus68.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG023949_81143949_8114marker_locus68.92 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG027168_13887168_1388marker_locus70.19 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0245174_4845174_48marker_locus70.19 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0212855_441212855_4412marker_locus75.51 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0255969_46955969_469marker_locus83.47 cM
Page
8
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map