Cranberry-<US893>CU/US893-F1

Map Overview

Click on any linkage group to explore this map further. You will be taken to MapViewer and leave this page.

NameCranberry-CU/US893-F1
SpeciesVaccinium macrocarpon
Map typegenomic
Population typeF1
Population size39
CommentsMap of markers heterozygous in the
Map unitcM
Maternal parentCumberland
Paternal parentUS89-3
Population size39
Number of loci1395
Number of QTL10
Number of linkage groups19
Publication[view all]
ContactJames Polashock
Publication
YearPublications
2017Daverdin G, Johnson-Cicalese J, Zalapa J, Vorsa N, Polashock J. Identification and mapping of fruit rot resistance QTL in American cranberry using GBS. Molecular Breeding. 2017; 37(38):1-15.
Stock
NameTypeDetails
Cumberland/US89-3-F1population
Origin detail:Chatsworth, NJ, USA
Population size:39
Germplasm center:P.E. Marucci Center, Rutgers University
Alias:CU x US89-3
Alias:CU/US893
Map Loci
This map contains 1,395 marker loci:
Download Table
Linkage GroupMarker NameLocus NameTypePosition
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0280486_110880486_1108marker_locus86.04 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG026045_64196045_6419marker_locus87.21 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0258661_46158661_461marker_locus87.21 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0215992_363215992_3632marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0239249_129139249_1291marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0215992_317615992_3176marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG026045_68466045_6846marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0244800_87244800_872marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0210147_528010147_5280marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0236210_154836210_1548marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0216291_197916291_1979marker_locus91.43 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG028090_45788090_4578marker_locus92.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0214068_427714068_4277marker_locus101.83 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG021020_89391020_8939marker_locus103.55 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG02118402_459118402_459marker_locus103.55 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG025752_27145752_2714marker_locus103.55 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG029541_51259541_5125marker_locus104.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG024857_76254857_7625marker_locus104.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0215126_445815126_4458marker_locus104.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG0212204_269412204_2694marker_locus104.76 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐18958_24248958_2424marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐171669_101371669_1013marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐138996_94138996_941marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐113369_239513369_2395marker_locus0 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03‐111264_496211264_4962marker_locus0 cM
Page
...
9
...
Contact
NameDetails
James Polashock
First name:James
Last name:Polashock
Institution:Marucci Center for Blueberry and Cranberry Research and Extension, Rutgers University
Address:Rutgers University, Chatsworth, NJ 08019, USA
Country:USA
Email:james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
Last update:Mar 2017
Map QTL
This map contains 10 QTL:
Download Table
Linkage GroupNameTypeStartStopPeak
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG03-1qYA.CU/US893.LG3-1.16QTL--43.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG07-1qFWT.CU/US893.LG7-1.16QTL--10.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qFRI.CU/US893.LG8.11QTL--139.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG08qYA.CU/US893.LG8.16QTL--61.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG09qFRP.CU/US893.LG9.16QTL--14.8 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qFWT.CU/US893.LG10.16QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG10qYA.CU/US893.LG10.11QTL--9.6 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qFRI.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--24.3 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LG11qYA.CU/US893.LG11.11QTL--11.9 cM
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1.LGT5/6-1qFWT.CU/US893.LGT5/6-1.16QTL--30.4 cM
Page
1
View Map