Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
vmacro22987vmacro22987_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22988vmacro22988_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22989vmacro22989_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22990vmacro22990_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22991vmacro22991_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22992vmacro22992_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22993vmacro22993_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22994vmacro22994_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22995vmacro22995_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22996vmacro22996_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22997vmacro22997_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22998vmacro22998_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro22999vmacro22999_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23000vmacro23000_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23001vmacro23001_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23002vmacro23002_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23003vmacro23003_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23004vmacro23004_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23005vmacro23005_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23006vmacro23006_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23007vmacro23007_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23008vmacro23008_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23009vmacro23009_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23010vmacro23010_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23011vmacro23011_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene

Pages