Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
vmacro23337vmacro23337_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23338vmacro23338_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23339vmacro23339_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23340vmacro23340_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23341vmacro23341_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23342vmacro23342_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23343vmacro23343_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23344vmacro23344_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23345vmacro23345_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23346vmacro23346_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23347vmacro23347_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23348vmacro23348_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23349vmacro23349_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23350vmacro23350_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23351vmacro23351_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23352vmacro23352_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23353vmacro23353_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23354vmacro23354_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23355vmacro23355_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23356vmacro23356_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23357vmacro23357_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23358vmacro23358_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23359vmacro23359_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23360vmacro23360_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23361vmacro23361_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene

Pages