Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
vmacro23412vmacro23412_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23413vmacro23413_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23414vmacro23414_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23415vmacro23415_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23416vmacro23416_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23417vmacro23417_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23418vmacro23418_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23419vmacro23419_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23420vmacro23420_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23421vmacro23421_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23422vmacro23422_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23423vmacro23423_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23424vmacro23424_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23425vmacro23425_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23426vmacro23426_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23427vmacro23427_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23428vmacro23428_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23429vmacro23429_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23430vmacro23430_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23431vmacro23431_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23432vmacro23432_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23433vmacro23433_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23434vmacro23434_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23435vmacro23435_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23436vmacro23436_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene

Pages