Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
vmacro23462vmacro23462_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23463vmacro23463_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23464vmacro23464_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23465vmacro23465_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23466vmacro23466_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23467vmacro23467_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23468vmacro23468_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23469vmacro23469_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23470vmacro23470_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23471vmacro23471_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23472vmacro23472_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23473vmacro23473_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23474vmacro23474_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23475vmacro23475_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23476vmacro23476_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23477vmacro23477_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23478vmacro23478_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23479vmacro23479_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23480vmacro23480_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23481vmacro23481_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23482vmacro23482_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23483vmacro23483_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23484vmacro23484_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23485vmacro23485_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene
vmacro23486vmacro23486_Vaccinium_macrocarpon_Stevens_v1gene

Pages