Vaccinium macrocarpon

Overview
GenusVaccinium
Speciesmacrocarpon
Common Name
Abbreviation
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Cranberry-[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Cranberry-Unifiedmap2013
Software : JoinMap_4.0;JoinMap_4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2007
Software : JoinMap v4.1
Map Type : genetic
Cranberry-Composite_map-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Comments : Composite map based on the following six parental component maps: Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1, Cranberry-GH1/35-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1, Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1, Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1, Cranberry-Stevens-F1.
Cranberry-[BG//BL/BN]95-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-GH1/35-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 352
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_1-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 168
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen_2-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-Stevens-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 67
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CQ-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 90
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/CU-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-BB/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 43
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CU/US893-F1
Map Type : genomic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 39
Comments : Map of markers heterozygous in the
Cranberry-CNJ02-1-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Mullica_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Cranberry-Crimson_Queen-2017
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 222
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Germplasm
NameType
#35breeding_research_material
Badger Pit CAwild_unimproved
Beckwithcultivar
Ben Learcultivar
Bergmancultivar
BGcultivar
[BGx(BLxNL)]95breeding_research_material
[BGx(BLxNL)]95_x_ GH1x35-F1population
Blue Hill 2wild_unimproved
Budd's Bluescultivar
Budd's_Blues/Crimson_Queen-F1population
Budd's_Blues/Cumberland-F1population
Budd's_Blues/US89-3-F1population
CNJ02population
CNJ02-1population
CNJ02-1-159breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-160breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-161breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-162breeding_research_material
CNJ02-1-163breeding_research_material

Page of 4
Feature Browser
The following browser provides a quick view for new visitors. Use the searching mechanism to find specific features.
Feature NameUnique NameType
GBFL01000671.1GBFL01000671.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000672.1GBFL01000672.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000673.1GBFL01000673.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000674.1GBFL01000674.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000675.1GBFL01000675.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000676.1GBFL01000676.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000677.1GBFL01000677.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000678.1GBFL01000678.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000679.1GBFL01000679.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000680.1GBFL01000680.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000681.1GBFL01000681.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000682.1GBFL01000682.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000683.1GBFL01000683.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000684.1GBFL01000684.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000685.1GBFL01000685.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000686.1GBFL01000686.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000687.1GBFL01000687.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000688.1GBFL01000688.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000689.1GBFL01000689.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000690.1GBFL01000690.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000691.1GBFL01000691.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000692.1GBFL01000692.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000693.1GBFL01000693.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000694.1GBFL01000694.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig
GBFL01000695.1GBFL01000695.1_V_macrocarpon_2014_transcriptscontig

Pages